Planet SFP + Fiber Transceiver (Single Mode) MTB-LR 10G - 10 KM

Deals Planet SFP + Fiber Transceiver (Single Mode) MTB-LR 10G - 10 KM

Planet MTB-LR Compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Module (SMF, 1310nm, 10KM, LC)

Planet compatible MTB-LR is a high-performance and cost-effective SFP+ transceiver module, supporting data-rate of 10.3125Gbps (10GBASE-LR) or 9.953Gbps (10GBASE-LW) over single-mode optical fiber. This Product is programmed to be compatible with a wide range of Planet network equipment, such as 10 Gigabit Ethernet (10 GbE) Switches, Routers, Network Interface Cards (NICs) and Media Converters.  It is an ideal equivalent to high-cost Planet MTB-LR optics module.

Features

• Electrical interface compliant to SFF-8431
• Compliant with SFF-8472
• 10Gb/s serial optical interface compliant to 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR
• 1310nm DFB transmitter, PIN photo-detector
• Single 3.3V power supply
• Metal enclosure,for lower EMI
• ROHS compliant and lead-free

Specification

  OEM Part NumberMTB-LR  Optcore Part NumberOSP10G-3110DCR-PLA
  Form FactorSFP+  Data Rate10Gb/s
  Wavelength1310 nm  Fiber TypeSMF
  Max Distance10 km  Optical ComponentsDFB/PIN
  Transmitter Power-6 ~ 0 dBm  Extinction ratio> 3.5 dB
  Receiver Sensitivity< -14.4 dBm  Receiver Overload> 0.5 dBm
  ConnectorDuplex LC  Digital Diagnostic MonitoringYes
  EnvironmentOperating: 0°C to 70°C
Storage: -40°C to 85°C
  Weight0.03 kg
  Application10GBASE-LR/10GBASE-LW Ethernet

10G Fiber Channel

10GbE Data Center Switches and Routers

  ComplianceIEC/EN 61000-4-2,IEC-60825
FDA 21CFR 1040.10 and 1040.11
RoHS

Compatibility

• XGSW-28040
• XGSW-28040HP
• XGS3-24042
• XGS3-24242
• SGS-6340-16XR
• SGS-6340-20S4C4X
• SGS-6341-24P4X
• SGS-6341-24T4X
• SGS-5220-24S2XR
• SGS-5220-24P2X
• SGS-5220-24T2X
• IGS-5225-20T4C2X

Technical
Warranty Non Warranty

Write a review

Please login or register to review

Cek Ketersediaan

Mohon hubungi CS kami atau Toko Terdekat, untuk detail ketersediaan stok barang.

 

Gratis Ongkos Kirim

Dengan syarat dan ketentuan yang berlaku.

 

  • Product Code: Planet MTB-LR 10g SFP+ Fiber Transceiver (Single Mode) - 10 KM
  • SKU No. :
  • Availability: In Stock
  • Rp. 1,190,000
  • Rp. 1,150,000

Tags: Other Electronic, Fiber Optic & Network