Panasonic Lumix DMC-LX9

Panasonic Lumix DMC-LX9

Sensor info

Panasonic LX9 comes with a 13.2 x 8.8 mm CMOS sensor, which has a diagonal of 15.86 mm (0.62") and a surface area of 116.16 mm².

The sensor has a surface area of 116.2 mm². There are approx. 20,100,000 photosites (pixels) on this area. Pixel pitch, which is a measure of the distance between pixels, is 2.4µm. Pixel pitch tells you the distance from the center of one pixel (photosite) to the center of the next. 

Pixel or photosite area is 5.76 µm². The larger the photosite, the more light it can capture and the more information can be recorded. 

Pixel density tells you how many million pixels fit or would fit in one square cm of the sensor. Panasonic LX9 has a pixel density of 17.31 MP/cm². 

These numbers are important in terms of assessing the overall quality of a digital camera. Generally, the bigger (and newer) the sensor, pixel pitch and photosite area, and the smaller the pixel density, the better the camera.

Specifications

Brand:Panasonic
Model:Lumix DMC-LX9
Also known as:Lumix DMC-LX10Lumix DMC-LX15
Effective megapixels:20.10
Total megapixels:20.90
Sensor size:13.2 x 8.8 mm
Sensor type:CMOS
Sensor resolution:5492 x 3661 
Max. image resolution:5472 x 3648
Crop factor:2.73 
Optical zoom:3x
Digital zoom:Yes
ISO:Auto, 125-12800 (extends to 80-25600)
RAW support:Yes
Manual focus:Yes
Normal focus range:30 cm
Macro focus range:3 cm
Focal length (35mm equiv.):24 - 72 mm
Aperture priority:Yes
Max aperture:f1.4 - f2.8
Max. aperture (35mm equiv.):f3.8 - f7.6 
Metering:Multi, Center-weighted, Spot
Exposure Compensation:±5 EV (in 1/3 EV steps)
Shutter priority:Yes
Min. shutter speed:60 sec
Max. shutter speed:1/4000 sec
Built-in flash:Yes
External flash:None
Viewfinder:None
White balance presets:5
Screen size:3"
Screen resolution:1,040,000 dots
Video capture:Yes
Max. video resolution:3840x2160 (30p/24p)
Storage types:SD/SDHC/SDXC
USB:USB 2.0 (480 Mbit/sec)
HDMI:Yes
Wireless:Yes
GPS:No
Battery:Lithium-ion battery
Weight:310 g
Dimensions:105.5 x 60 x 42 mm
Year:2016

Technical
Pixel 20.10 MP
Optical Zoom 3x
Image Resolution 5472 x 3648
Sensor Type CMOS
Video Resolution 3840 x 2160
Display Size 3"
ISO Sensitivity Auto, 125-12800 (extends to 80-25600)
Memory Card Type SD, SDHC, SDXC
Battery Lithium-ion battery
Warranty 1 Year Service & Spareparts

Write a review

Please login or register to review

Cek Ketersediaan

Mohon hubungi sales online support, untuk detail harga dan ketersediaan stok.

 

Gratis Ongkos Kirim

Dengan syarat dan ketentuan yang berlaku.

 

  • Product Code: Panasonic Lumix DMC-LX9 Digital Camera
  • SKU No. :
  • Availability: In Stock
  • Rp. 7,590,000

Tags: Panasonic, Lumix, DMC-LX9, Digital, Camera