AJA HA5 with ST Fiber Output, HDMI to 3G-SDI protocol on Fiber HA5-Fiber

AJA HA5 with ST Fiber Output, HDMI to 3G-SDI protocol on Fiber HA5-Fiber

HA5 with ST Fiber Output, HDMI to 3G-SDI protocol on Fiber

The HA5-Fiber converts a HDMI input to 3G-SDI over single mode 1310 nm fiber optic cable (ST-style fiber connector) for transporting HDMI sources over fiber. The small form factor enables this Mini-Converter to easily fit onto the back of a camera or neatly behind an equipment rack.

Embedded 8-Channel audio is supported in the fiber output allowing a convenient single cable audio/video connection up to 10km. The HA5-Fiber also provides 2-Channel RCA style audio inputs for a stereo audio input when needed.

Features

  • HDMI to 3G-SDI over fiber
  • Supports single mode 1310 nm fiber optic cable with ST transmitter
  • Full HDMI input support including embedded audio
  • Additional 2-Channel RCA style analog audio (-10dBu nominal) input
  • No configuration necessary
  • 1m HDMI cable included
  • five year warranty
  • Universal Power Supply

    All AJA Mini-Converters ship with a universal power supply that includes international plug connections for use around the world.

    Compact and Portable

    AJA Mini-Converters are small enough to fit behind a monitor, in the back of a rack or directly on a camera rig. A locking power connector can't accidentally pull loose and an optional P-TAP power cable allows for battery power in remote locations.

    AJA Quality - Guaranteed

    All AJA Mini-Converters are covered by a five year warranty and AJA's advanced replacement policy. If a replacement is necessary, AJA will ship a new unit immediately without the need to send the original unit back first, ensuring you are up and running again as quickly as possible.

    AJA Mini-Matrix

    Information on the complete line of AJA Mini-Converters is now available as a mobile app on iOS. The Mini-Converter product line is extensive and this app helps you find the right converter for any situation, wherever you are.

    Technical
    Warranty

    Write a review

    Please login or register to review

    Cek Ketersediaan

    Mohon hubungi sales online support, untuk detail harga dan ketersediaan stok.

     

    Gratis Ongkos Kirim

    Dengan syarat dan ketentuan yang berlaku.

     

    • Product Code: AJA HA5 with ST Fiber Output, HDMI to 3G-SDI protocol
    • SKU No. :
    • Availability: In Stock
    • Rp. 12,980,000

    Tags: Video, TV, Broadcast, Video Converter, AJA HA5 with ST Fiber Output, HDMI to 3G-SDI protocol on Fiber HA5-Fiber